NJISAA XC Championships - 10/31/2013                       
                                  Blair Academy                                  
                                 Blairstown, NJ                                  
 Event 1  Boys 5000 Meter Run  Varsity A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Men                                                                    
  1 Mullett, Liam                The Pingry School     15:26.20    1             
  2 Rutto, Edwin                 St. Benedict's Prep   15:43.60    2             
  3 Mulligan, Colin             *Peddie School         16:22.10    3             
  4 Wood, Stewart                The Pingry School     16:25.80    4             
  5 Guerin, Benjamin             St. Benedict's Prep   16:26.80    5             
  6 Sause, Jimmy                 St. Peter's Prep      16:30.50    6             
  7 DeLeon, David                St. Peter's Prep      16:34.00    7             
  8 Roberts, Jaquan              St. Benedict's Prep   16:35.10    8             
  9 Daniels, Robert              The Lawrence          16:39.00    9             
 10 Delaney, Will                St. Peter's Prep      16:39.80   10             
 11 Heinrich, Fritz              St. Peter's Prep      16:42.90   11             
 12 LeAndre, Justin              The Pingry School     16:44.50   12             
 13 Wall, Liam                  *Peddie School         16:50.10   13             
 14 Apicella, Dan                St. Peter's Prep      16:53.20   14             
 15 D'Souza, Kyle                The Lawrence          16:54.40   15             
 16 Valvano, Stephen             St. Benedict's Prep   16:56.10   16             
 17 Parrado, Brandon             St. Peter's Prep      16:57.90   17             
 18 Ill, Alexander               Hun School o          17:06.00   18             
 19 Danny, Goldman               The Lawrence          17:10.00   19             
 20 Butko, Chris                 St. Peter's Prep      17:13.30   20             
 21 Beckerman, Russell           The Pingry School     17:14.30   21             
 22 Tarantino, Thoma             The Pingry School     17:24.80   22             
 23 Chhokra, Shubhankar          The Lawrence          17:30.30   23             
 24 Beer, Peter                  The Lawrence          17:32.10   24             
 25 Vita, Andrew                 Oratory Prep          17:32.60   25             
 26 Merrifield, Graham           Blair Academy         17:38.30   26             
 27 Mairs, Brendan               Oratory Prep          17:39.70   27             
 28 Kolassa, John                Oratory Prep          17:50.80   28             
 29 Chartouni, James             The Pingry School     17:53.50   29             
 30 Fullerton, Cal               The Lawrence          17:57.60   30             
 31 Del Toro, Emilio            *Peddie School         17:58.80   31             
 32 Duryee, Charlie              The Pingry School     17:59.30   32             
 33 Mccarthy, Kevin              Oratory Prep          18:02.90   33             
 34 McReynolds, Brian            Oratory Prep          18:05.00   34             
 35 Flora, Eric                  Blair Academy         18:10.10   35             
 36 Jones, Mark                  Blair Academy         18:10.20   36             
 37 Creamer, Patrick            *Peddie School         18:13.70   37             
 38 Bamberg, Scott               St. Benedict's Prep   18:14.20   38             
 39 Best, Juan                  *Peddie School         18:15.40   39             
 40 Tattoni, David              *Peddie School         18:16.50   40             
 41 Wang, Justin                 Blair Academy         18:18.60   41             
 42 Soltis, Dave                 Hun School            18:22.20   42             
 43 Pope, Chris                  Oratory Prep          18:25.20   43             
 44 Hauschild, Alex             *Peddie School         18:29.20   44             
 45 Reckling, Brett              St. Benedict's Prep   18:32.90   45             
 46 Tucker-Rasbury, Isaac        St. Benedict's Prep   18:34.80   46             
 47 Hubbauer, Max                Oratory Prep          18:35.50   47             
 48 Duffy, Sean                  Hun School            18:51.70   48             
 49 Shaw, Josh                   Blair Academy         19:04.20   49             
 50 Maldjian, Kyle               Blair Academy         19:08.90   50             
 51 Saylor, Devyn                Blair Academy         19:43.60   51             
 52 Fitzgerald, Mike             Hun School            20:33.20   52             
 53 Vogel, Christian             Hun School            21:19.10   53             
 54 Jeffs, Eddie                 Hun School            21:22.60   54             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men                                                                    
   1 St. Peter's Prep             48    6    7   10   11   14   17   20          
      Total Time:  1:23:20.40                                                    
         Average:    16:40.08                                                    
   2 The Pingry School            60    1    4   12   21   22   29   32          
      Total Time:  1:23:15.60                                                    
         Average:    16:39.12                                                    
   3 St. Benedict's Prep          69    2    5    8   16   38   45   46          
      Total Time:  1:23:55.80                                                    
         Average:    16:47.16                                                    
   4 The Lawrenceville School     90    9   15   19   23   24   30               
      Total Time:  1:25:45.80                                                    
         Average:    17:09.16                                                    
   5 Peddie School               123    3   13   31   37   39   40   44          
      Total Time:  1:27:40.10                                                    
         Average:    17:32.02                                                    
   6 Oratory Preparatory Schoo   147   25   27   28   33   34   43   47          
      Total Time:  1:29:11.00                                                    
         Average:    17:50.20                                                    
   7 Blair Academy               187   26   35   36   41   49   50   51          
      Total Time:  1:31:21.40                                                    
         Average:    18:16.28                                                    
   8 Hun School of Princeton     213   18   42   48   52   53   54               
      Total Time:  1:36:12.20                                                    
         Average:    19:14.44                                                    

Event 3  Girls 5000 Meter Run  Varsity A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women                                                                  
  1 Dyke, Kerry                  Mount St. Ma          18:06.80    1             
  2 Lawless, Eliza               Blair Academy         19:24.50    3             
  2 Debode, Sophie               Kent Place School     19:24.50    2             
  4 Greed, Bridgid              *Peddie School         19:46.50    4             
  5 Vanasse, Camille             The Pingry School     19:49.00    5             
  6 Hollenbaugh, Erin            Kent Place School     19:54.10    6             
  7 McGann, Abigail              Mount St. Ma          19:56.70    7             
  8 Butrico, Anna                The Pingry School     20:17.60    8             
  9 Soracin, Sydney              Blair Academy         20:21.20    9             
 10 O'Connor, Kelly              Mount St. Ma          20:34.90   10             
 11 Wu, Rachel                   The Pingry School     20:38.40   11             
 12 Li, Ellen                    The Pingry School     20:46.30   12             
 13 Palmer, Emma                 The Pingry School     20:50.10   13             
 14 Gagnon, Sara                 The Pingry School     20:55.40   14             
 15 Rojas, Nicole                Mount St. Ma          21:01.90   15             
 16 Keyser, Katie               *Peddie School         21:03.40   16             
 17 McGavin, Monica              Kent Place School     21:06.30   17             
 18 O'Hern, Halle                Kent Place School     21:06.90   18             
 19 Streicher, Sydney            The Pingry School     21:13.20   19             
 20 Reddington, Paige            Kent Place School     21:19.20   20             
 21 Hwa, Nikki                   The Lawrence          21:30.60   21             
 22 Lunger, Emily                Blair Academy         21:34.20   22             
 23 Deolazarra, Sofi             Blair Academy         21:35.70   23             
 24 Wagner, Tacy                 The Lawrence          21:39.40   24             
 25 Gagliano, Kathy              Mount St. Ma          21:41.00   25             
 26 Zhang, Karen                 The Lawrence          21:43.10   26             
 27 Orser, Amy                   The Lawrence          21:45.00   27             
 28 Molesworth, Morgan           Blair Academy         21:53.00   28             
 29 Kelly, Caroline              Mount St. Ma          22:00.10   29             
 30 Schuster, Kedzie             The Lawrence          22:06.90   30             
 31 Kenney, Mary Margaret        Oak Knoll             22:13.80   31             
 32 Lohuis, Margaret             Kent Place School     22:14.00   32             
 33 Coleman, Kali                Oak Knoll             22:14.40   33             
 34 Kong, Kelly                  The Lawrence          22:21.00   34             
 35 Donegan, Lindsay             Mount St. Ma          22:23.30   35             
 36 Green, Lindsey               Blair Academy         22:28.10   36             
 37 Gonzalez, Anais              The Lawrence          22:41.70   37             
 38 Dwyer, Erica                 Hun School o          23:01.70   38             
 39 DeBode, Ella                 Kent Place School     23:04.40   39             
 40 Lawless, Shea                Blair Academy         23:12.30   40             
 41 Hattman, Carly              *Peddie School         23:25.30   41             
 42 Manahan, Caitlin             Oak Knoll             23:53.80   42             
 43 Burlington, Abigail         *Peddie School         23:58.60   43             
 44 Halter, Tara                 Oak Knoll             23:59.60   44             
 45 Nann, Maya                   Oak Knoll             24:23.30   45             
 46 Monetti, Alex                Oak Knoll             24:24.50   46             
 47 Orlowski-Scherer, Maeve     *Peddie School         25:03.30   47             
 48 Kelly, Keegan                Oak Knoll             25:15.90   48             
 49 Davis, Caroline              Hun School            26:04.50   49             
 50 Betz, AnneMarie             *Peddie School         26:37.00   50             
 51 Smith, Claire                Hun School            27:27.00   51             
 52 Cura, Isabella               Hun School            30:10.80   52             
 53 Szucs, Jasmine               Hun School            30:15.10   53             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women                                                                  
   1 The Pingry School            49    5    8   11   12   13   14   19          
      Total Time:  1:42:21.40                                                    
         Average:    20:28.28                                                    
   2 Mount St. Mary Academy       58    1    7   10   15   25   29   35          
      Total Time:  1:41:21.30                                                    
         Average:    20:16.26                                                    
   3 Kent Place School            63    2    6   17   18   20   32   39          
      Total Time:  1:42:51.00                                                    
         Average:    20:34.20                                                    
   4 Blair Academy                85    3    9   22   23   28   36   40          
      Total Time:  1:44:48.60                                                    
         Average:    20:57.72                                                    
   5 The Lawrenceville School    128   21   24   26   27   30   34   37          
      Total Time:  1:48:45.00                                                    
         Average:    21:45.00                                                    
   6 Peddie School               151    4   16   41   43   47   50               
      Total Time:  1:53:17.10                                                    
         Average:    22:39.42                                                    
   7 Oak Knoll                   195   31   33   42   44   45   46   48          
      Total Time:  1:56:44.90                                                    
         Average:    23:20.98                                                    
   8 Hun School of Princeton     243   38   49   51   52   53                    
      Total Time:  2:16:59.10                                                    
         Average:    27:23.82